-
Iya Abubakar - mathematician (A)
-
Babatunde Kwaku Adadevoh - chemical pathologist (A)
-
Ladipo Adamolekun - public administrator (A)
-
Anthony Afolabi Adegbola - animal scientist (A)
-
Maggie Aderin-Pocock - space scientist (A)
-
Ilesanmi Adesida - physicist (A)
-
Olanike Adeyemo - veterinary medicine and preventive medicine (A)
-
Isaac Folorunso Adewole - gynaecologist (A)
-
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie - writer (A)
-
Adiele Afigbo - historian (A)
-
Joseph Ahaneku - chemical Pathologist (A)
-
Deborah Ajakaiye - geophysicist (A)
-
Jacob Ade Ajayi - historian (A)
-
Seth Sunday Ajayi - Wildlife Ecologist (A)
-
Oladele Ajose - public health (A)
-
Dora Akunyili - pharmacist (A)
-
Grace Alele-Williams - mathematician (A)
-
Ambrose Folorunsho Alli - pathologist (A)
-
Olajide Aluko - international relations (A)
-
Uche Veronica Amazigo - biologist and parasitologist (A)
-
El Anatsui - sculpture (A)
-
Alexander Animalu - physicist (A)
-
Anya Oko Anya - parasitologist (A)
-
Ishaya Audu - pediatrician (A)
-
Eme Awa - political scientist (A)
-
Ayodele Awojobi - mechanical engineer (A)
-
Olumbe Bassir - biochemistry and microbiology (B)
-
John Dabiri - aeronautical engineering and biophysics (D)
-
Kenneth Dike - historian (D)
-
Ikechukwu Dozie - public health scientist (D)
-
Michael Echeruo - literature (E)
-
Philip Emeagwali - mathematician and engineer (E)
-
Emmanuel Emovon - chemist (E)
-
Charles Esimone - pharmacist (E)
-
Emmanuel Chukwudi Eze - philosopher (E)
-
Chinwe Nwogo Ezeani - librarian (E)
-
Babs Fafunwa - educationist (F)
-
Toyin Falola - historian (F)
-
Adeyinka Gladys Falusi - haematologist (F)
-
Oluwole Babafemi Familoni - chemist (F)
-
Ibrahim Gambari - political scientist (G)
-
Adenike Grange - medicine (G)
-
Oye Gureje - psychiatry (G)
-
Albert Ilemobade - veterinarian (G)
-
Maurice Iwu - pharmacist (G)
-
Kalu Ndukwe Kalu - political scientist (K)
-
Akin Mabogunje - geographer (M)
-
Emmanuel Ndubisi Maduagwu - biochemist (M)
-
Awele Maduemezia - physicist (M)
-
Oliver Mobisson - computer scientist (M)
-
Fatima Batul Mukhtar - botanist (M)
-
Chinedu Ositadinma Nebo - engineer (N)
-
Eni Njoku - botanist (N)
-
Bartholomew Nnaji - mechanical and industrial engineering (N)
-
Andrew Jonathan Nok - biochemist (N)
-
Eucharia Oluchi Nwaichi - environmental biochemist (N)
-
Humphrey Nwosu - political scientist (N)
-
John Obafunwa - pathologist (O)
-
Oyewusi Ibidapo Obe - systems engineer (O)
-
Chike Obi - mathematician (O)
-
Abiola Odejide - linguist (O)
-
Latunde Odeku - neurosurgeon (O)
-
Josephat Obi Oguejiofor - philosopher (O)
-
Gabriel Babatunde Ogunmola - chemist (O)
-
Adetowun Ogunsheye - library scientist (O)
-
Ayo Ogunsheye - adult education (O)
-
Francisca Nneka Okeke - physicist (O)
-
Friday Okonofua - gynaecologist (O)
-
Samuel Okoye - astrophysicist (O)
-
Isidore Okpewho - novelist and critic (O)
-
Ben Okri - writer (O)
-
Ifedayo Oladapo - civil engineer (O)
-
Abel Idowu Olayinka - geophysicist (O)
-
Olufunmilayo Olopade - oncologist (O)
-
Kunle Olukotun - electrical engineering and computer scientist (O)
-
Hezekiah Ademola Oluwafemi - agricultural economist (O)
-
Sophie Oluwole - philosopher (O)
-
Bennet Omalu - forensic pathologist (O)
-
Akinyinka Omigbodun - gynaecologist (O)
-
Michael Omolewa - educationist (O)
-
Peter Onumanyi - mathematician (O)
-
Obinna Onwujekwe - health economist (O)
-
Viola Onwuliri - biochemist (O)
-
Cyril Agodi Onwumechili - nuclear physicist (O)
-
Femi Osofisan - writer (O)
-
Niyi Osundare - literature (O)
-
Benjamin Oluwakayode Osuntokun - neurologist (O)
-
Victor Adenuga Oyenuga - agriculturist (O)
-
Babalola Chinedum Peace - pharmacist (P)
-
Olikoye Ransome-Kuti - paediatrician (R)
-
Ola Rotimi - playwright (R)
-
Omowunmi Sadik - chemist (S)
-
Lateef Akinola Salako - pharmacologist (S)
-
Arinola Olasumbo Sanya - physiotherapy (S)
-
Winston Wole Soboyejo - mechanical and aerospace engineering (S)
-
John Olubi Sodipo - philosopher (S)
-
Olusoga Sofola - physiologist (S)
-
Zulu Sofola - playwright and dramatist (S)
-
Olaitan Soyannwo - anesthesia (S)
-
Margaret Adebisi Sowunmi - botanist and environmental archaeologist (S)
-
Grace Oladunni Taylor - biochemist (T)
-
Oyewale Tomori - virologist (T)
-
Tekena Tamuno - historian (T)
-
Fabian Udekwu - cardiac surgeon (U)
-
Ibrahim H. Umar - physicist (U)
-
Jarlath Udoudo Umoh - veterinary doctor (U)
-
Patrick Utomi - political economist (U)
New Random Display Display All Items(107)