-
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930–2017), sculptor (A)
-
Julia Acker (1898–1942), painter (A)
-
Tadeusz Ajdukiewicz (1852–1916), painter (A)
-
Zygmunt Ajdukiewicz (1861–1917), painter (A)
-
Kazimierz Alchimowicz (1840–1916), painter (A)
-
Paweł Althamer (born 1967), sculptor, video art (A)
-
Teodor Axentowicz (1859–1938), painter (A)
-
Marcello Bacciarelli (1731–1818), painter (B)
-
Ladislaus Bakalowicz (1831–1904), painter (B)
-
Mirosław Bałka (born 1958), sculptor (B)
-
Zdzisław Beksiński (1929–2005), painter (B)
-
Józef Bełch (1909–1993), painter (B)
-
Władysław T. Benda (1873–1948), painter, illustrator, designer (B)
-
Jan Betley (1908–1980), painter (B)
-
Paweł Bielec (1902–2002), photographer (B)
-
Krzysztof Boguszewski (died 1635), painter (B)
-
Olga Boznańska (1865–1940), painter (B)
-
Józef Brandt (1841–1915), painter (B)
-
Tadeusz Breyer (1874–1952), sculptor and medallist (B)
-
Antoni Brodowski (1784–1832), painter (B)
-
Tadeusz Brzozowski (1918–1987), painter (B)
-
Joshua Budziszewski Benor (1950–2006), painter (B)
-
Józef Charyton (1909–1975), painter (C)
-
Józef Chełmoński (1849–1905), painter (C)
-
Stanisław Chlebowski (1835–1884), painter (C)
-
Daniel Chodowiecki (1726–1801), painter (C)
-
Leon Chwistek (1884–1944), painter (C)
-
Boleslaw Cybis (1895–1957), painter, sculptor, and muralist (C)
-
Władysław Czachorski (1850–1911), painter (C)
-
Józef Czapski (1896–1993), painter (C)
-
Szymon Czechowicz (1689–1775), painter (C)
-
Tytus Czyżewski (1880–1945), painter (C)
-
Krystyna Dąbrowska (1906–1944), sculptor and painter (D)
-
Andrzej Dłużniewski (1939–2012), painter (D)
-
Tadeusz Dominik (1928–2014), painter (D)
-
Xawery Dunikowski (1875–1964), sculptor and painter (D)
-
Julian Fałat (1853–1929), painter (F)
-
Wojciech Fangor (1922–2015), painter (F)
-
Samuel Finkelstein (1895–1942), painter (F)
-
Wojciech Gerson (1831–1901), painter (G)
-
Stefan Gierowski (born 1925), painter (G)
-
Aleksander Gierymski (1850–1901), painter (G)
-
Maksymilian Gierymski (1846–1874), painter (G)
-
Chaim Goldberg (1917–2004), painter, sculptor, engraver (G)
-
Józef Gosławski (1908–1963), sculptor and medallist (G)
-
Henryk Gotlib (1890–1966), painter (G)
-
Maurycy Gottlieb (1856–1879), painter (G)
-
Artur Grottger (1837–1867), painter (G)
-
Wladyslaw Hasior (1928–1999), sculptor (H)
-
George Him (1900–1982), designer and artist (H)
-
Joanna Hoffmann-Dietrich, artist and academic (H)
-
Horak, Eugeniusz (1914–1972), painter and woodblock printmaker (H)
-
Marian Iwańciów (1906–1971), painter (I)
-
Stanisław Jackowski (1887–1951), sculptor (J)
-
Jerzy Jarnuszkiewicz (1919–2005), sculptor (J)
-
Krzysztof Jung (1951-1998), painter and installation artist (J)
-
Jerzy Ruszczyński, painter (J)
-
Rajmund Kanelba (1897–1960), painter (K)
-
Tadeusz Kantor (1915–1990), painter, theatre director (K)
-
Stanisława de Karłowska (1876–1952), painter (K)
-
Alfons Karpiński (1875–1961), painter (K)
-
Mojżesz Kisling (1891–1953), painter (K)
-
Raphaël Kleweta, (1949- ), artist (K)
-
Stefan Knapp (1921–1996), painter, sculptor (K)
-
Marcin Kober (ca. 1550 – before 1598), painter (K)
-
Katarzyna Kobro (1898–1951), sculptor (K)
-
Helga Kohl (born 1943), photographer (K)
-
Juliusz Kossak (1824–1899), painter (K)
-
Wojciech Kossak (1856–1942), painter (K)
-
Jerzy Kossak (1886–1955), painter (K)
-
Franciszek Kostrzewski (1826–1911), painter (K)
-
Aleksander Kotsis (1836–1877), painter (K)
-
Felicjan Kowarski (1890–1948), painter (K)
-
Konrad Krzyżanowski (1872–1922), painter (K)
-
Alexander Kucharsky (1741–1819), painter (K)
-
Teofil Kwiatkowski (1809–1891), painter (K)
-
Jarosław Kozłowski (born 1945), conceptual artist (K)
-
Małgorzata Turewicz Lafranchi (born 1961), contemporary artist (L)
-
Tamara de Lempicka (1898–1980), painter (L)
-
Jacob Macznik (1905–1945), painter (M)
-
Tadeusz Makowski (1882–1932), painter (M)
-
Jacek Malczewski (1854–1929), painter (M)
-
Rafał Malczewski (1892–1965), painter, cartoonist (M)
-
Władysław Malecki (1836–1900), painter (M)
-
Louis Marcoussis (1878–1941), painter (M)
-
Adam Marczyński (1908–1985), painter (M)
-
Stanisław Masłowski (1853–1926), painter (M)
-
Jan Matejko (1838–1893), painter (M)
-
Agata Materowicz (born 1962), painter (M)
-
Józef Mehoffer (1869–1946), painter (M)
-
Piotr Michałowski (1800–1855), painter (M)
-
Jacek Mierzejewski (1883–1925), painter (M)
-
Jerzy Mierzejewski (1917–2012), painter (M)
-
Augustyn Mirys (1700–1790), painter (M)
-
Igor Mitoraj (1944–2014), sculptor (M)
-
Eugeniusz Molski (born 1942), painter, sculptor (M)
-
Eligiusz Niewiadomski (1869–1923), painter (N)
-
Jan Piotr Norblin (1745–1830), painter (N)
-
Zbigniew Nowosadzki (born 1957), painter (N)
-
Jerzy Nowosielski (1923–2011), painter (N)
-
Roman Opałka (1931–2011), painter (O)
-
Aleksander Orłowski (1777–1832), painter (O)
-
Józef Pankiewicz (1866–1940), painter (P)
-
Jacek Papla (1951–), graphic artist and painter (P)
-
Urszula Plewka-Schmidt (1939–2008), tapestry artist (P)
-
Władysław Podkowiński (1866–1895), painter (P)
-
Tadeusz Pruszkówski (1888–1942), painter (P)
-
Witold Pruszkówski (1846–1896), painter (P)
-
Stanislaw Przespolewski (1910–1989), painter, sculptor (P)
-
Nathan Rapoport (1911–1987), sculptor (R)
-
Henryk Rodakowski (1823–1894), painter (R)
-
Zofia Romer (1885–1972), painter (R)
-
Moshe Rynecki (1881-1943), painter (R)
-
Ferdynand Ruszczyc (1870–1936), painter (R)
-
Stanisław Samostrzelnik (c. 1490–1541), painter (S)
-
Wilhelm Sasnal (born 1972), painter (S)
-
Jan Sawka (1946–2012), painter, sculptor, printmaker, stage and set design (S)
-
Bruno Schulz (1892–1942), painter (S)
-
Henryk Siemiradzki (1843–1902), painter (S)
-
Józef Simmler (1823–1868), painter (S)
-
Wojciech Siudmak (born 1942), painter (S)
-
Władysław Ślewiński (1856–1918), painter (S)
-
Franciszek Smuglewicz (1745–1807), painter (S)
-
Aleksander A Sochaczewski (1843–1923), painter (S)
-
Kajetan Sosnowski (1913–1987), painter (S)
-
Jan Stanisławski (1860–1907), painter (S)
-
Jan Byk Franciszek Starowieyski (1930–2009), painter (S)
-
Henryk Stażewski (1894–1988), painter (S)
-
Ludwik Stasiak (1858–1924), painter (S)
-
Abraham Straski (1903–1987), painter (S)
-
Władysław Strzemiński (1893–1952), painter (S)
-
Jan Styka (1858–1925), painter (S)
-
January Suchodolski (1797–1875), painter (S)
-
Józef Szajna (1922–2008), sculptor, scenography designer, theatre director (S)
-
Alina Szapocznikow (1926–1973), sculptor (S)
-
Zofia Szeptycka (1837–1904), painter, poet (S)
-
Arthur Szyk (1894–1951), painter of illuminated miniatures, book illustrator (S)
-
Stanisław Szukalski (1893–1987), painter and sculptor (S)
-
Andrzej Szewczyk (1950–2001), painter, conceptual artist (S)
-
Włodzimierz Tetmajer (1861–1923), painter (T)
-
Feliks Topolski (1907–1989), painter, draughtsman (T)
-
Czesław Tumielewicz (born 1942), painter (T)
-
Piotr Uklański (born 1968), painter, installation artist (U)
-
Marian Ulc (born 1947), sculptor (U)
-
Zygmunt Waliszewski (1897–1936), painter (W)
-
Walenty Wańkowicz (1799–1842), painter (W)
-
Ryszard Warsinski (1937–1996), painter (W)
-
Wojciech Weiss (1875–1950), painter (W)
-
Aleksander Werner (1920–2011), painter, sculptor (W)
-
Jan de Weryha-Wysoczański (born 1950), sculptor (W)
-
Katerina Wilczynski (1894–1978), painter and illustrator (W)
-
Stanisław Witkiewicz (1851–1915) (W)
-
Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz a.k.a. "Witkacy" (1885–1939) (W)
-
Krzysztof Wodiczko (born 1943), installation artist (W)
-
Witold Wojtkiewicz (1879–1909), painter (W)
-
Andrzej Wróblewski (1927–1957), painter (W)
-
Leon Wyczółkowski (1852–1936), painter (W)
-
Stanisław Wyspiański (1869–1907), painter (W)
-
Jacek Yerka (born 1952), painter (Y)
-
Marcin Zaleski (1796–1877), painter (Ż)
-
Franciszek Żmurko (1859–1910), painter (Ż)
-
Marek Żuławski (1908–1985), painter (Ż)
New Random Display Display All Items(162)