-
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1993(66th)
[Film title used in nomination]: When I Close My Eyes
[Original title]: Ko zaprem oči
[Director]: Franci Slak
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1994(67th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Morana
[Original title]: Morana
[Director]: Aleš Verbič
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1996(69th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Felix
[Original title]: Felix
[Director]: Božo Šprajc
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 1997(70th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Outsider
[Original title]: Avtsajder
[Director]: Andrej Košak
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2001(74th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Bread and Milk
[Original title]: Kruh in mleko
[Director]: Jan Cvitkovič
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2002(75th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Headnoise
[Original title]: Zvenenje v glavi
[Director]: Andrej Košak
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2003(76th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Spare Parts
[Original title]: Rezervni deli
[Director]: Damjan Kozole
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2004(77th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Beneath Her Window
[Original title]: Pod njenim oknom
[Director]: Metod Pevec
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2005(78th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Ruins
[Original title]: Ruševine
[Director]: Janez Burger
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2006(79th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Gravehopping
[Original title]: Odgrobadogroba
[Director]: Jan Cvitkovič
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2007(80th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Short Circuits
[Original title]: Kratki stiki
[Director]: Janez Lapajne
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2008(81st)
[Film title used in nomination]: Rooster's Breakfast
[Original title]: Petelinji zajtrk
[Director]: Marko Naberšnik
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2009(82nd)
[Film title used in nomination]: Landscape No. 2
[Original title]: Pokrajina Št. 2
[Director]: Vinko Möderndorfer
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2010(83rd)
[Film title used in nomination]: 9:06
[Original title]: 9:06
[Director]: Igor Šterk
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2011(84th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Silent Sonata
[Original title]: Circus Fantasticus
[Director]: Janez Burger
[Result]: Disqualified
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2012(85th)
[Film title used in nomination]: A Trip
[Original title]: Izlet
[Director]: Nejc Gazvoda
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2013(86th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Class Enemy
[Original title]: Razredni sovražnik
[Director]: Rok Biček
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2014(87th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Seduce Me
[Original title]: Zapelji me
[Director]: Marko Šantić
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2015(88th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Tree
[Original title]: Drevo
[Director]: Sonja Prosenc
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2016(89th)
[Film title used in nomination]: Houston, We Have a Problem!
[Original title]: Houston, imamo problem!
[Director]: Žiga Virc
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2017(90th)
[Film title used in nomination]: The Miner
[Original title]: Rudar
[Director]: Hanna Antonina Wojcik Slak
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2018(91st)
[Film title used in nomination]: Ivan
[Original title]: Ivan
[Director]: Janez Burger
[Result]: Not Nominated
(Submissions) -
[Year(Ceremony)]: 2019(92nd)
[Film title used in nomination]: History of Love
[Original title]: Zgodovina ljubezni
[Director]: Sonja Prosenc
[Result]: Not Nomainted
(Submissions)
New Random Display Display All Items(23)